Appendix 4 Senior executives and unit heads

Photo of AIHW senior executives and unit heads.

AIHW Senior Executives and Unit Heads.

Director

Barry Sandison BBusMgt, FANZSG

[email protected] 

Strategic Program Manager

Amber Jefferson BSc

[email protected] 

Business and Governance Group

Senior Executive

Andrew Kettle MA (Hons), CA

[email protected] 

Executive Unit

Anne Reader BA (Hons), Dip Industrial Studies, MSc

[email protected] 

Finance and Commercial Services Unit

Andrew Tharle BComm, CPA

[email protected] 

Governance Unit

Gary Kent LLB, BCom, Grad Dip Public Law, GAICD

[email protected] 

People and Facilities Unit

Deb Burns BBus, Grad Cert Public Sector Management

[email protected] 

Data Strategies and Information Technology Group

Senior Executive

Geoff Neideck BBusStudies, Grad Cert Management

[email protected] 

Data Linkage Unit

Phil Anderson BA, BSc (Hons), PhD

[email protected] 

Information and Communications Technology Operations Unit

Ian Macintosh

[email protected] 

Statistical and Analytical Support Unit

Nick von Sanden BEc, BSc (Hons), PhD

[email protected] 

Technology and Transformation Unit

Charlie Drummond BSc (Hons), Grad Dip Computer Sciences

[email protected] 

Community Services and Communication Group

Senior Executive

Mark Cooper-Stanbury BSc (acting)

[email protected] 

Australia's health 2016 Unit

Karen Hobson (acting)

[email protected] 

Child Welfare and Prisoner Health Unit

David Braddock BSc (Hons)

[email protected] 

Disability and Ageing Unit

Melinda Petrie BAppSc (acting)

[email protected] 

Digital and Media Communications Unit

Belinda Hellyer BA, MA

[email protected] 

Publishing Unit

Tulip Penney BA, BPsych (Hons), MBA

[email protected] 

Health Group

Senior Executive

Louise York BEc, BSc, Grad Dip Population Health (acting)

[email protected] 

Australian Burden of Disease Unit

Michelle Gourley BA (Hons) (acting)

[email protected] 

Cancer and Screening Unit

Justin Harvey BSc

[email protected] 

Cardiovascular, Diabetes and Kidney Unit

Sushma Mathur BMath

[email protected] 

Population Health and Primary Care Unit

Ann Hunt BSc (Hons), Grad Dip Nutr Diet

[email protected] 

Health Performance and Accountability Framework (PAF) Group

Senior Executive

Michael Frost BEc (Hons), Grad Dip Public Administration

[email protected] 

PAF Communications Unit

Adam Cresswell

[email protected] 

PAF Reporting I Unit

Kerrin Bleicher BSc, Grad Dip Physiotherapy, Grad Dip Musculoskeletal Physiotherapy, PhD

[email protected] 

PAF Reporting II Unit

Katherine Faulks BMedSc (Hons), Grad Dip Clinical Epidemiology

[email protected] 

PAF Reporting III Unit

Vacant

Research and Analysis Unit

Bill Watson (acting)

[email protected] 

Hospitals, Resourcing and Classifications Group

Senior Executive

Jenny Hargreaves BSc (Hons), Grad Dip Population Health

[email protected] 

Expenditure and Workforce Unit

Adrian Webster BA (Hons), BSc, PhD

[email protected] 

Health Performance Indicators Unit

Clara Jellie BA, Grad Dip Beh Stud Healthcare, MPopHealth

[email protected] 

Hospitals Analysis Unit

Sally Mills BSc, MPublicHealth (acting)

sally.mills[email protected] 

Hospitals Data Unit

George Bodilsen BA, Grad Dip Population Health, Adv Dip Project Management

[email protected] 

Hospitals Information Unit

Elizabeth Clout BEc

[email protected] 

Metadata and Classifications Unit

Jennifer Mayhew-Larsen BEc, BA, MBA

[email protected] 

Housing and Specialised Services Group

Senior Executive

Tim Beard BSc, BComm (acting)

[email protected] 

Housing and Homelessness Collection Operations Unit

Penny Siu BA

[email protected] 

Housing and Homelessness Collection Processing Unit

Michael Robertson (acting)

[email protected] 

Housing and Homelessness Collection Reporting and Development Unit

Anna Ritson (acting)

[email protected] 

Mental Health and Palliative Care Unit

Gary Hanson BPsych, MA

[email protected] 

Tobacco, Alcohol and Other Drugs Unit

Moira Hewitt BHealthSc, MA, MAppEpid, MAppSc

[email protected] 

Indigenous and Children's Group

Senior Executive

Fadwa Al-Yaman PSM BSc, MA, PhD

[email protected] 

Indigenous Analyses and Reporting Unit

Kim Dobbie BSc (Hons), Grad Cert Public Admin, Grad Cert Applied Statistics

[email protected] 

Indigenous Modelling and Spatial Analysis Unit

Tracy Dixon BMath, BSc (Hons), MAppStats

[email protected] 

Indigenous Primary Care Reporting Unit

Indrani Pieris-Caldwell BA, Grad Dip Demography, PhD

[email protected] 

Maternal Health, Children, Youth and Families Unit

Conan Liu BA (Hons), MAppMedSci

[email protected] 

Unit Head on long-term paid leave

Lynelle Moon BMath, Grad Dip Statistics, Grad Dip Population Health, PhD

[email protected] 

Collaborating centres

Australian Centre for Airways Disease Monitoring

Guy Marks MBBS, PhD, FRACP, FAFPHM

[email protected] 

Dental Statistics and Research Unit

Liana Luzzi BSc (Hons), PhD

[email protected] 

National Injury Surveillance Unit

James Harrison MBBS, MPH, FAFPHM

[email protected] 

National Perinatal Epidemiology and Statistics Unit

Georgina Chambers MBA, PhD

[email protected]